| Tender Title | Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979674 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a diverse range of Asbestos Copper Washers from the Indian Army, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979674, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:49 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The total required quantity for these essential components is 550 units. The specific items required include Asbestos Copper Washers in the following sizes: 10mm, 12mm, 13mm, 14mm, 17mm, 19mm, 22mm, 24mm, 27mm, 30mm, and 32mm, as detailed by their respective Item Categories (H1 NKCW0011 through H1NKCW0021). This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide critical materials to the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Non-Asbestos Lubricated Graphite Gland Packing in Multiple Sizes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category