| Tender Title | Supply of Non-Asbestos Lubricated Graphite Gland Packing in Multiple Sizes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7732100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, office at Jaduguda, under the Ministry of State Name (Pmo), presents a procurement opportunity for essential industrial materials. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7732100, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 450 units of Non-Asbestos Lubricated Graphite Board Gland Packing across five distinct sizes: 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, 12mm, and 14mm. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from August 27, 2026, 12:22 PM, until September 21, 2026, 1:00 PM. The contact address for the Department of Atomic Energy is 832102UCIL JADUGUDA STORE, CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT STORE, ATPO-JADUGUDA MINES MAIN BUILDING, URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, with a contact phone number of 9431139916. This tender is crucial for the operational needs of the Uranium Corporation of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pure Graphite Gland Packing for Rihand Thermal Power Station..read more
Industrial Packing Materials and Brake Linings Supply..read more
Supply of Square Section Gland Packing for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel..read more
Supply of Gland Packing for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Namrup..read more
Supply of Industrial Sealing and Insulation Materials: Gland Packing, Asbestos Rope,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category