| Tender Title | Supply of Copper Cathodes and Ingots for Steel Authority of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the CMMG DA Primary office within the Central Stores Department at Durgapur Steel Plant (address: 713203 Central Stores Building, Central Stores Department, Durgapur Steel Plant, Durgapur-713203), operating under the Ministry of Steel. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921100, is for the supply of various forms of copper cathodes and ingots. The specified item categories include Copper Cathode Plateingot (BSP), Copper Cathode Ingot (BSL), Electrolytic Copper Cathode (cut size) (RSP), Electrolytic Copper Cathode spec-ASTM B-11595 (SGW), Copper Cathode (SSP), and Copper Cathode (DSP). The total required quantity for these materials is 1737 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 7:18 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for high-quality copper materials for the Steel Authority of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel..read more
Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more
Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per Annexure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category