| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 75 x 2-Tonne Freestanding Tower Air Conditioners at Kalpakkam PFBR Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,610 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974546, is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO). The tender concerns the supply and installation of essential air conditioning and related electrical and structural components for the PFBR Kalpakkam site, with the bid closing on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, following a start date of 29-08-2026 at 4:07 PM. The scope of work specifically includes the supply of 75 units of floor-standing type 2-tonne cooling capacity air conditioning units, along with their professional installation. Furthermore, the tender requires the supply of associated materials such as half-inch soft copper tubing complete with end fittings and insulation sleeves, 15 meters of 3-core x 6 sq. mm copper PVC 1100V grade flexible cable, and heavy-duty outdoor unit stands suitable for the specified AC units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,610.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more
Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more
2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur..read more
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category