Procurement of Precision Brass Strips for Defence Applications

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Precision Brass Strips for Defence Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Precision Brass Strips for Defence Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of high-quality Brass Strips, as specified by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, through Munitions India Limited. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973405, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 12:44 PM until 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The required item is Brass Strips with precise dimensions of 1.00 mm thickness and 0.02 mm tolerance, by 12.00 mm width with a -0.25 mm tolerance. Critically, the material must possess a "14 HARD HARDNESS" and fall within the Vickers Hardness (HV) range of 70-95. A total quantity of 2240 units is required, and prospective bidders should note that the procuring authority is located in Pune City. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production, and only suppliers capable of meeting these stringent material specifications and delivery timelines should consider applying.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_doc_br_st_2026-08-29-11-47-15_bd2fd3b3ff6297342636a3a9d43a0e85.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820369.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBR_c00d96de-4505-4dfb-b1031787986630488_oicpvdmco.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Swivel Chairs, Brass Padlocks, and Moisture Displacers..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Swivel Chairs, Brass Padlocks, and Moisture Displacers...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More