Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969918, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Yantra India Limited is the organization seeking applications for this procurement opportunity, with bids to be submitted between 28-08-2026 9:56 AM and 07-09-2026 10:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the supply of C. R. BRASS COIL 148 MM FOR 5.56 MM CUP, with a substantial total quantity of 29650 units. This procurement is critical for defence production, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capability to meet stringent quality and volume requirements for this specialized brass coil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_br_5-56_2026-08-06-17-26-06_a13b759e4a4027c3480_2026-08-28-09-48-12_f36b2d80dedba9900567cec3c4ec3df9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816313.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Brass Cups for 7.62 MM Ammunition Cases..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 148mm CR Brass Coil for Yantra India Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

5.56mm Ball Ammunition Procurement for Defence..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Diamond Cup Wheel Procurement for Industrial Applications..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of 304 Units of Cup Wheels and Grinding Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Brass Cups for 7.62 MM Ammunition Cases...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 148mm CR Brass Coil for Yantra India Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

5.56mm Ball Ammunition Procurement for Defence...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Diamond Cup Wheel Procurement for Industrial Applications...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of 304 Units of Cup Wheels and Grinding Accessories...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More