Supply of 304 Units of Cup Wheels and Grinding Accessories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 304 Units of Cup Wheels and Grinding Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963384Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 304 Units of Cup Wheels and Grinding Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963384
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963384, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, a division of the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The tender is for the supply of a total quantity of 304 units of "CUP WHEEL" and related items. The specified item categories include CYL GWHEEL1, CUP GWHEEL2, CUP GWHEEL3, MOUNTEDGWHEEL4, and MOUNTED GWHEEL5. Bids for this tender will be accepted from 11:42 AM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 16, 2026. The tender document is dated August 27, 2026, and the procuring office is located at 134101HMT MACHINE TOOLS LTD. PINJORE. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sgwheel_2026-08-26-11-42-08_c92ab8604dde372b9eb482795e526297.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808700.pdf
  • Document
    DGW_fbf82847-167e-477d-87631787810580306_mtpstores1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

India Optel Limited Tender

Diamond Cup Wheel Procurement for Industrial Applications..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

India Optel Limited Tender

Diamond Cup Wheel Procurement for Industrial Applications...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More