Low Alloy Steel Plate Grinding and Polishing Services

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Alloy Steel Plate Grinding and Polishing Services
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberMDN/PUR/46267037/ELT/107/26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMidhani, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Alloy Steel Plate Grinding and Polishing Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberMDN/PUR/46267037/ELT/107/26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMidhani, Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates

This tender, referenced as MDN/PUR/46267037/ELT/107/26-27, is issued by MIDHANI, a Public Sector Undertaking located in Hyderabad. The tender is for "Grinding and Polishing of Low Alloy Steel plates" and falls under the "Works" and "Job Works" categories. The Tender Inviting Authority is the AGM (I/c PURCHASE) at MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED, PO - Kanchanbagh, HYDERABAD - 500058. The tender is of a Limited type with no Tender Fee required, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is stipulated. Bidders can download tender documents from eprocuremidhanigsl.nic.in starting from September 1, 2026, at 6:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The submission of bids will commence on September 1, 2026, at 6:30 PM and close on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (i/c Purchase)
AddressMishra Dhatu Nigam Limited&#x0d Po - Kanchanbagh&#x0d Hyderabad - 500058&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Alloy Steel Plate Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

C45 Finished Steel Plates with Precision Surface Grinding Supply..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Alloy Steel Plate Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

C45 Finished Steel Plates with Precision Surface Grinding Supply...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More