| Tender Title | 5.56mm Ball Ammunition Procurement for Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968441 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **595,217 units of CARTRIDGE SA 5.56MM BALL**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968441**, is being managed by Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing from **28-08-2026 at 11:53 AM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in ammunition to contribute to national defence capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Ball Valve Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category