| Tender Title | Ball Valve Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983392 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a subsidiary of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983392, and dated 01-09-2026, this tender, titled "CRFQ 1000463826 PROCUREMENT OF BALL VALVES," seeks the procurement of a total of 214 ball valves. The items specified fall under the category of valves, with detailed specifications for various types of flanged and threaded ball valves. These include different pressure ratings (150, 300, and 800), materials (Stainless Steel 304, Stainless Steel 316, and Carbon Steel with various trims like Tr304, TrSS316, Tr13CR), and nominal bore sizes ranging from 15NB to 200NB. The tender is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 6:15 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to BPCL, located at the Mumbai Refinery, Mahul, Chembur, Mumbai - 400071.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Pneumatic 2-Way Ball Valves for HPCL LNG DCP Skid..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category