Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBall Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Numaligarh Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of Ball Valves. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969879, requires the provision of a total of fifteen (15) units, encompassing both Ball Valve (A) and Ball Valve (B) types. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:06 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are requested to submit their proposals to Numaligarh Refinery Limited, located at (Commercial) PO-NRP. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the organization, and applications should reflect a thorough understanding of the requirements and a commitment to quality and timely delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_2026-08-28-09-32-07_a04025b0b653280a5b169b1e8afa7987.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_2026-08-28-09-37-17_77b4bc877417ae17223080bbf71ce72c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816262.pdf
  • Document
    1787891025.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b322d552-e793-450a-87381787891255478_PraveenLal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Contracts And Materials Tender

Industrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Tender

Supply of 150NB and 250NB Floating Type Ball Valves with Accessories..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of PFA Lined Ball Valves for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Contracts And Materials Tender

Industrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Tender

Supply of 150NB and 250NB Floating Type Ball Valves with...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of PFA Lined Ball Valves for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More