Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980879, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Located at the Thal Unit in Alibag District, Raigad (Pin Code: 402208), RCF is seeking bids for the supply of one (1) unit of an "ON-OFF Ball Valve for 1525USY724". The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:34 PM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is for vendors to provide essential equipment to RCF's Thal office, contributing to their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_bid_10090509_2026-09-01-11-18-18_884afe90659813778d7a56b489547ec5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829282.pdf
  • Document
    IP_17dc92ff-4a3d-47e5-aba61788242069086_RCF_THAL_PURCH27.pdf
  • Document
    ATCM_6fba87e5-3ea9-4043-a52b1788242145268_RCF_THAL_PURCH27.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Contracts And Materials Tender

Industrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of PFA Lined Ball Valves for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Contracts And Materials Tender

Industrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of PFA Lined Ball Valves for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More