| Tender Title | Procurement of 148mm CR Brass Coil for Yantra India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950523 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited. The bid, referenced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950523, concerns the procurement of C. R. BRASS COIL with specifications of 148 MM. A total quantity of 23,609 units is required. Interested parties can submit their bids from 22-08-2026 at 12:16 PM, with the bid closing on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for high-quality brass coil from a key governmental production entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Swivel Chairs, Brass Padlocks, and Moisture Displacers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category