Supply of Brass Cups for 7.62 MM Ammunition Cases

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Brass Cups for 7.62 MM Ammunition Cases
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Brass Cups for 7.62 MM Ammunition Cases
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980505, is being issued by Munitions India Limited, a part of the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Production, for the supply of Brass Cup for 7.62 MM Case. The substantial total quantity required is 23,600 units. Bids will be accepted from 5:20 PM on September 1st, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 22nd, 2026. This procurement opportunity, originating from their Jalgaon facility, represents a crucial requirement for Munitions India Limited, highlighting the strategic importance of this item within their production capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production..read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 148mm CR Brass Coil for Yantra India Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary Fittings for CRPF Facilities..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 148mm Brass Coil for 5.56mm Cup Production...read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 148mm CR Brass Coil for Yantra India Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary Fittings for CRPF Facilities...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More