| Tender Title | Supply of Gun Metal Roll Liners for Sugar Cane Processing Machinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880627 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880627, is issued by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of U. P. State Sugar Corporation Ltd. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement pertains to essential components for sugar cane processing machinery, specifically the supply of Gun Metal Liners. The tender requires the provision of Gun Metal Liners for half-side roller feed and discharge rollers, with each liner weighing 165 kilograms, requiring a total of two pieces. Additionally, the tender seeks Gun Metal Liners for the top half roller, also specified at 165 kilograms each, with a requirement for two pieces. The material specification for these liners is critical, stipulating a composition of 88% Copper and 10% Tin. The total quantity for this tender is 660 kilograms, implying a need for multiple sets of these liners to meet operational requirements. This procurement is being managed from the Lucknow office and is dated August 6, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Proof Machined Gun Metal Bushes On Door Delivery Basis..read more
Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill Liners..read more
Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts..read more
Supply of Metal Recover Bins for Alpur Degasser (FDY-300)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category