Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a procurement opportunity for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 261203 Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills Ltd, Mahmudabad, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh (Pin Code - 261203). The organization is seeking to acquire a "Supply of Cane unloader rope drum with shaft," with a total quantity of one unit. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977077, is being managed by the Lucknow office and has a bid opening period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:20 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe for this essential industrial component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    indent_2026-08-31-12-10-03_4805691687dba9cbefcec1cc19183ef5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824783.pdf
  • Document
    ATCM_23ee9338-46f6-4d75-909b1788158771059_kscm.mhbd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl Mill..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Cane Unloader Gears and Pinions for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Cane Unloader Gears and Pinions for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More