| Tender Title | Supply of Cane Unloader Gears and Pinions for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966061 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966061, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically through its Baghpat Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd. located in Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh. The federation is seeking to procure critical mechanical components essential for the operation of cane unloaders. The scope of this procurement includes the supply of specific gears, namely a C S Bivel Gear with an Outer Diameter of 227 mm, Root Diameter of 200 mm, Bore Diameter of 89 mm, and 34 teeth, along with a corresponding C S Bivel Gear Pinion with an Outer Diameter of 182 mm, Root Diameter of 118 mm, Bore Diameter of 37 mm, and 26 teeth. Additionally, the tender requires the supply of EN 19 forged steel spur gears with cut teeth for cane unloaders, specifically one with 68 teeth and another pinion with 33 teeth. The total quantity for this tender is six units. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 11:49 AM until 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, and all submissions should be made to the office in Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Providing And Laying M-40 Paver Blocks On Roads And Other Miscellaneous..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category