| Tender Title | Supply of Electromagnetic Clutch Plates (24VDC) for BEML | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Electromagentic Clutch ELS 6.3, specifically Clutch Plates (Type ELPA 6.S1- 24VDC), with a total quantity of 8 units. The bid is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under the Department of Defence Production, within the Ministry of Defence. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980271. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The applicable tender date is September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more
Diode Redundancy Module Supply for 110VAC to 24VDC SMPS..read more
Supply of 24VDC Power Supplies for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes..read more
Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category