| Tender Title | Supply of 24VDC Power Supplies for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7855066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855066, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the Kakrapar Gujarat Site. The requirement is for a total quantity of 162 units of power supply equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks both DC to DC converters with an input of 24VDC and an output of 24VDC and 200W, identified as Make-Powertec Model-200 SI-A, and AC to DC power supplies. These AC to DC power supplies are further categorized into two types: one with an input of 110-230VAC, an output of 24VDC and 10A, Make-Powertec Model-PAD-240-24C, and another with an input of 110-230VAC, an output of 24VDC and 20A, Make-Powertec Model-IN-D-480-AF-S-G. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 22-08-2026 at 3:04 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more
High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more
High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for SAMEER R&D Initiatives..read more
High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Educational Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category