High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Educational Institutions

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Educational Institutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Educational Institutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984004, dated 01-09-2026, invites qualified suppliers to provide high-performance power supplies (Q3). The procurement, overseen by the Registrar at The M S University Baroda, Gujarat, within the Ministry/State of Gujarat, requires the delivery of a total quantity of two units. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:24 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for SAMEER R&D Initiatives..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for SAMEER R&D Initiatives...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More