High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for SAMEER R&D Initiatives

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for SAMEER R&D Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931592Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Power Supply Procurement for SAMEER R&D Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931592
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide high-performance power supplies to the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (SAMEER), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. With a bid commencing on September 1, 2026, at 2:40 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM, this procurement, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931592, requires the delivery of a total quantity of two (2) units of "high performance power supplies (Q3)". The EMD amount for this tender is ₹44,000.0. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology, through SAMEER, is seeking robust and reliable power solutions to support its research and development initiatives across its various offices located in Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Navi Mumbai, Chennai, and Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More