Diode Redundancy Module Supply for 110VAC to 24VDC SMPS

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diode Redundancy Module Supply for 110VAC to 24VDC SMPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959326Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiode Redundancy Module Supply for 110VAC to 24VDC SMPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959326
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7959326, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi, under the administrative purview of the Prime Minister's Office. The procurement pertains to "Diode Redundancy Module SMPS 110VAC to 24VDC," with a total quantity of nine units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 4:48 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804111.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_diode_module_2026-08-24-17-05-13_7b562b9f6f9424f4ae058d5c24b9dd3f.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_smps_2026-08-24-17-03-37_a82c8f954eea37ef163f9c4906676f23.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 10 Fast Recovery Diode Modules for Atomic Energy Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Diode-ORing Modules for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Six Power Supply Modules for RCF Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 10 Fast Recovery Diode Modules for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Diode-ORing Modules for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Six Power Supply Modules for RCF Trombay Unit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More