| Tender Title | Supply of Diode-ORing Modules for Nuclear Power Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7861356 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of crucial components for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, with the bid reference GEM/2026/B/7861356. Issued on 27-08-2026, this opportunity from the Tamilnadu office within the Ministry of State (PMO) is for a total quantity of forty (40) units. The items required are "UL AUTOMATION MAKE DIODE-ORING MODULE" with the model number "ULDIOR-20A 220V DC" and "UL AUTOMATION MAKE DIODE-ORING MODULE" with the model number "ULPWDIOR40A 220V DC". Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 5:05 PM and closes promptly on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paradip Refinery Procurement of Diode O-Rings for IOCL..read more
Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more
Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Specific Wavelength Light Emitting Diodes for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category