| Tender Title | Paradip Refinery Procurement of Diode O-Rings for IOCL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971790 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically the Iocl- Paradip Refinery, for the procurement of "DIODE ORING". The bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 4:22 PM until 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The total quantity required is 3564 units, encompassing item categories listed as 8411254804, 8411254814, 8490903834, 8490900053, and 8490900063. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7971790.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Specific Wavelength Light Emitting Diodes for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 10 Fast Recovery Diode Modules for Atomic Energy Operations..read more
Supply of 500 LED Drivers for Urban Development Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category