Procurement of 10 Fast Recovery Diode Modules for Atomic Energy Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 10 Fast Recovery Diode Modules for Atomic Energy Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 10 Fast Recovery Diode Modules for Atomic Energy Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a compelling opportunity for suppliers of specialized electronic components. The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is actively seeking to procure **10 units of Fast Recovery Diode Module**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7936517**, is a critical requirement for the organization, reflecting its ongoing commitment to advancing its operations within the atomic energy sector. The tender is open for submission from **20-08-2026 at 2:57 PM** and will close precisely on **21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**, with the formal tender date being **20-08-2026**. This particular bid originates from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an integral part of the MinistryState Name of Pmo, underscoring the significance and national importance of this requirement. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to secure this valuable contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    73177-specs_2026-08-19-13-02-51_471339af96499f6e3cd362774e344716.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777764.pdf
  • Document
    1787208430.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Paradip Refinery Procurement of Diode O-Rings for IOCL..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Specific Wavelength Light Emitting Diodes for Physical Research Laboratory..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rourkela Steel Plant Tender

Automation System Media Modules Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Paradip Refinery Procurement of Diode O-Rings for IOCL...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Specific Wavelength Light Emitting Diodes for Physical Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rourkela Steel Plant Tender

Automation System Media Modules Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More