Supply of 500 LED Drivers for Urban Development Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 500 LED Drivers for Urban Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979388Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 500 LED Drivers for Urban Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979388
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh through the E-municipalities platform, concerns the supply of **500 units of Light Emitting Diode (LED) drivers**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7979388**, is being managed by the Office of the Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj, located at 274301 Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on **August 31, 2026, at 6:58 PM** and conclude on **September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name of Uttar Pradesh, and the specified Item Category is "Light emitting diode driver (Q4)".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More