Anganbadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Chandwa Block, Latehar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganbadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Chandwa Block, Latehar
Tender ID2026_WRD_117944_1Tender Reference NumberWRD/MID/Lateh/F2-14/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.93 L Tender LocationBlock Chnadwa Distt, Latehar , Latehar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganbadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Chandwa Block, Latehar
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_117944_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWRD/MID/Lateh/F2-14/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.93 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Chnadwa Distt, Latehar,Latehar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of &amp#x0d Anganbadi Centre &amp#x0d Aan Bharila And &amp#x0d Construction Of &amp#x0d Civil Works, Septic &amp#x0d Tank, Internal &amp#x0d Electrification, Rain &amp#x0d Water Harwesting &amp#x0d And Plumbing Work &amp#x0d In Block Chandwa &amp#x0d Panchayat Chetar. &amp#x0d Under Dmft Fund

The Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar, on behalf of the Water Resources Department (WRD) EinC Major-Med n Minor, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for a crucial civil works project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-14/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026, encompasses the comprehensive renovation of an Anganbadi Centre at AAN BHARILA, along with the construction of essential civil works, a septic tank, internal electrification, rainwater harvesting systems, and plumbing work. The project is situated in Block Chandwa, Panchayat Chetar, District Latehar, within the state of Jharkhand, and is being undertaken under the DMFT Fund. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹7,92,528, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,900 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,250. All payments must be made online. This is a single-cover tender, requiring technical bids and financial bids to be submitted together as per the terms and conditions outlined in the tender documents. Interested parties are advised to download the detailed tender notice and related documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar
AddressExe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Distv..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Bantod Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Parasbania Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Bantod Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More