| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works Construction in Chetar, Chandwa Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117946_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-13/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.87 L | Tender Location | Block Chnadwa Distt, Latehar , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Chetar And &#x0d Construction Of &#x0d Civil Works, Septic &#x0d Tank, Internal &#x0d Electrification, Deep &#x0d Boring, Rain Water &#x0d Harwesting And &#x0d Plumbing Work In &#x0d Block Chandwa &#x0d Panchayat Chetar. &#x0d Under Dmft Fund
The Water Resources Department (WRD) EinC Major-Med n Minor, through the Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_WRD_117946_1, Tender Reference Number: WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-13/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026) for comprehensive renovation and construction works. This project, valued at ₹9,87,371, encompasses the renovation of an Anganwadi Centre in Chetar and the construction of associated civil works, including a septic tank, internal electrification, deep boring, rainwater harvesting, and plumbing. These crucial works are to be undertaken within Block Chandwa, Panchayat Chetar, and are funded under the DMFT fund. The tender is for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to note that the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹19,800, and the tender fee is ₹1,250. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Address | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Aan Bharila And 
 Construction..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Nawadi And 
 Construction Of..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Pipratand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Birajpur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category