| Tender Title | Anganbadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works Construction in Chandwa East, Latehar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117947_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-15/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.60 L | Tender Location | Block Chnadwa Distt, Latehar , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Nawadi And &#x0d Construction Of &#x0d Civil Works, Septic &#x0d Tank, Internal &#x0d Electrification, Deep &#x0d Boring, Rain Water &#x0d Harwesting And &#x0d Plumbing Work In &#x0d Block Chandwa &#x0d Panchayat Chandwa &#x0d East. Under Dmft &#x0d Fund
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar, on behalf of the Water Resources Department (WRD) EinC Major-Med n Minor, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive renovation of the Anganbadi Centre at Nawadi, along with the construction of essential civil works, including a septic tank, internal electrification, deep boring, rainwater harvesting, and plumbing. These improvements are to be carried out within Block Chandwa, Panchayat Chandwa East, and will be funded under the District Mineral Foundation Trust (DMFT) Fund. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,59,990, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,200 and a tender fee of ₹1,250. The bidding process is an open tender with a single cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar. The awarded contract will have a validity period and work completion period of 180 days. All payments, including tender fees and EMD, are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Address | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Geruagarha And 
 Construction Of..read more
Renovation Of Anganbadi Centre Damtoli And Construction Of Civil Works, Septic..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Aan Bharila And 
 Construction..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Chetar And 
 Construction Of..read more
Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement Works To The Front Portion Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category