ESI Hospital Alappuzha Front Portion Renovation and Civil-Electrical Improvement Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESI Hospital Alappuzha Front Portion Renovation and Civil-Electrical Improvement Works
Tender ID2026_ESIC_924377_1Tender Reference Number20/2026-27/SR/C-20/PMD/RO-TCR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.62 L Tender LocationAlappuzha , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESI Hospital Alappuzha Front Portion Renovation and Civil-Electrical Improvement Works
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_924377_1
  • Tender Reference Number20/2026-27/SR/C-20/PMD/RO-TCR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.62 L
  • Tender LocationAlappuzha,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,73,236
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement&#x0d Works To The Front Portion Of Esi Hospital,&#x0d Alappuzha, Including Tile Works, Toilet&#x0d Renovation, Patient Waiting Shed And&#x0d Associated Civil And Electrical Works

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for "Special Repair, Renovation and Improvement Works to the Front Portion of ESI Hospital, Alappuzha, Including Tile Works, Toilet Renovation, Patient Waiting Shed and Associated Civil and Electrical Works." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹86,61,759 and a contract period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,73,236, payable to ESIC Fund A/C No.1 at Thrissur, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, solvency, registration certificates, experience, GST/PAN/ESIC/EPF registration, integrity pact, income tax returns, audited balance sheets, and other supportive bid documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PMD Branch, ESIC RO Thrissur. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Ro Thrissur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d Electrical..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category