Comprehensive Annual Civil and Electrical Maintenance for ESI Hospital Vadodara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.72 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Civil and Electrical Maintenance for ESI Hospital Vadodara
Tender ID2026_ESIC_907876_2Tender Reference Number37 W 17 13 ARMO Baroda PMD 2026 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.72 Cr Tender LocationVadodara Region Esic Buildings , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Civil and Electrical Maintenance for ESI Hospital Vadodara
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_907876_2
  • Tender Reference Number37 W 17 13 ARMO Baroda PMD 2026 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.72 Cr
  • Tender LocationVadodara Region Esic Buildings,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,43,609
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And Electrical Works For 200 Bed Esi Hospital&#x0d And Allied Buildings Vadodara Gujarat.

This tender, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for a Retender for Comprehensive Annual Repair and Maintenance (ARMO) of Civil and Electrical works for the 200-bed ESI Hospital and allied buildings located in Vadodara, Gujarat. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, signed NIT, and filled performas, and Cover 2 is for Finance documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹2,71,80,433, with a period of work of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,43,609, payable to the ESIC Fund Account No. 1 at Ahmedabad, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 08, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, 02:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ESIC Regional Office, Panchdeep Bhawan, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad. The tenderer class required is as per the Tender Document. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Regional Director, ESIC Regional Office, Panchdeep Bhawan, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office&#x0d Panchdeep Bhawan, Ashram Road&#x0d Ahmedabad-380009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More