| Tender Title | Comprehensive Renovation and Civil Works for Anganbadi Centre Damtoli, Chandwa East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117943_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-11/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | Block Chnadwa Distt, Latehar , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganbadi Centre Damtoli And Construction Of Civil Works, Septic Tank, Internal Electrification, Deep Boring, Rain Water Harwesting And Plumbing Work In Block Chandwa Panchayat Chandwa East. Under Dmft Fund
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar, invites bids for comprehensive civil works under the DMFT fund. The project involves the renovation of the Anganbadi Centre at Damtoli and includes the construction of essential infrastructure such as a septic tank, internal electrification, deep boring, rainwater harvesting, and plumbing services within Block Chandwa, Panchayat Chandwa East. The estimated tender value is ₹9,91,490, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,900. The tender is an open e-tender and is scheduled for bid submission from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is set for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable. Further details and bid documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, until September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Address | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Nawadi And 
 Construction Of..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Aan Bharila And 
 Construction..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Chetar And 
 Construction Of..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category