| Tender Title | Comprehensive Anganbadi Centre Renovation and Civil Infrastructure Construction in Chandwa East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117945_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-12/2026-27Dt 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.78 L | Tender Location | Block Chnadwa Distt, Latehar , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Geruagarha And &#x0d Construction Of &#x0d Civil Works, Septic &#x0d Tank, Internal &#x0d Electrification, Deep &#x0d Boring, Rain Water &#x0d Harwesting And &#x0d Plumbing Work In &#x0d Block Chandwa &#x0d Panchayat Chandwa &#x0d East. Under Dmft &#x0d Fund
The WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive renovation of the Anganbadi Centre in Geruagarha, along with the construction of associated civil works, septic tank, internal electrification, deep boring, rainwater harvesting, and plumbing services. This project, located in Block Chandwa, Panchayat Chandwa East within the Latehar district, is being funded by the DMFT Fund. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,78,244, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹19,600. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable. For further details, please refer to the NIT documents and the detailed tender documents provided. The tender inviting authority is the Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Address | Exe. Eng. Minor Irrigation Division, Latehar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Nawadi And 
 Construction Of..read more
Renovation Of Anganbadi Centre Damtoli And Construction Of Civil Works, Septic..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Aan Bharila And 
 Construction..read more
Renovation Of 
 Anganbadi Centre 
 Chetar And 
 Construction Of..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At Gc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category