| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance: Civil, Electrical, and Plumbing Services for CRPF East Campus, Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924907_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-4/2026-27-SZ-Works (GC BLR) Minor Work T/015 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.99 L | Tender Location | Gc Crpf Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At Gc Crpf Yelahanka Bengaluru
This tender is invited by the COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL SZ HQR on behalf of DG, CRPF, MHA for the comprehensive maintenance (civil, electrical, and plumbing) of the East Campus at GC CRPF Yelahanka, Bengaluru. The estimated tender value is ₹29,98,832, with a contract period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹60,000, payable to The DIGP GC CRPF Bangalore, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. This is an Open Tender with two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Key dates include the document download start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM, a bid submission end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, and a bid opening date of 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender document is available for download from 04-Sep-2026 to 11-Sep-2026. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Sz Hqr |
| Address | South Zone Hqr Crpf Hyderabad Telangana Pin 500005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Ground Floor Raising Work At East Wing Neeri Unit In Csir..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category