| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction Project in Dhanbad Ward 46 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_37 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.12 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,235 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain From From Tisra Talab To Joria Via Naveen Rawani House In Ward No. 46 Under Dmc Dhanbad.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC/24/2026-27, is for the crucial Civil Works project involving the "Construction of RCC Drain from From tisra talab to Joria via Naveen Rawani house in Ward no. 46 under DMC Dhanbad." Issued by the Municipal Commissioner of Dhanbad, this Open Tender, with a total estimated tender value of ₹36,11,746, presents a significant opportunity for eligible contractors. The project requires the construction of an RCC drain spanning approximately 120 days and has a bid validity period of 180 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹72,235. All submissions, including the cost of tender paper, EMD, technical documents, and the digitally signed BOQ, must be made online within a single cover. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, available for download from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain In D Block Sector 7 In Different Location..read more
Construction Of A Drain In Tara Mandir Road From Professor J...read more
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain In Krishna Nagar And Saraidhela And Its..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Rakesh Yadav S House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category