| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction in Krishna Nagar and Saraidhela, Dhanbad Ward 24 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_21 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.70 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,399 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of R.c.c. Drain In Krishna Nagar And Saraidhela And Its Different Location In Ward No. 24 Under Dmc Dhanbad.
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of R.C.C. Drain in Krishna Nagar and Saraidhela and its different locations in Ward No. 24 under DMC Dhanbad." The project, valued at ₹63,69,945, is being issued by the UDD Secretary, Government of Jharkhand, through the Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad, located at MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. This is an Open Tender under the Works category, specifically for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the cost of tender paper, EMD, and technical documents, along with a duly filled and digitally signed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,27,399. The tender fee is ₹10,000. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions and document downloads both ending on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Commissioner's office in Dhanbad. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Detailed tender documents, including technical and financial aspects, are available for download from August 26, 2026, to September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near More..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. New Bank Colony Gali N...read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In..read more
Construction Of Drain In D Block Sector 7 In Different Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category