| Tender Title | Tara Mandir Road Drainage Construction Project, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_22 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.56 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,126 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Drain In Tara Mandir Road From Professor J. Kumar House To Drain In Ward No. 28 Under Dmc, Dhanbad
This tender, Reference Number DMC/24/2026-27, is for the construction of a drain along Tara Mandir Road, specifically from Professor J. Kumar's house to the existing drain in Ward No. 28 under the Dhanbad Municipal Corporation (DMC). The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹38,56,319. The UDD Secretary, State Government and UT, is the procuring organization, with the Municipal Commissioner in Dhanbad serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. This is an open tender with a single cover submission, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,126, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST is not permitted. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 26, 2026, starting at 3:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the same address as the Tender Inviting Authority. The contract is a percentage-based form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days of commencement, with a bid validity period of 180 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
13-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Ekrababu Quarter, Block Dhanbad, Dist...read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Sendra Bansjora, Block Dhanbad, Dist...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category