| Tender Title | Middle School Kharikabad Renovation and Construction Project, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117935_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.74 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad
**Tender Description: Renovation and Construction of Middle School Kharikabad, Dhanbad** This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization, for the comprehensive renovation and construction of Middle School Kharikabad, located in Block Dhanbad, District Dhanbad. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117935_1, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category. The estimated tender value is ₹99,73,800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,500, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (NIT Tender Notice, F-2 All Tender Documents, and Corrigendum) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The work is scheduled to be completed within 240 days from the commencement. Bidders are advised that the downloaded documents, including the BOQ (159450.xls), are available in PDF and XLS formats. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is also available during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Bid validity is set at 240 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category