| Tender Title | Middle School Renovation and Construction in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_118013_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93.04 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Sendra Bansjora, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad
This tender, reference number 07/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, invites open/advertised bids for the renovation and construction of Middle School Sendra bansjora, located in Block Dhanbad, District Dhanbad, with a tender value of ₹93,03,700. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is for a duration of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,86,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The inviting authority is E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category