| Tender Title | Primary School Renovation and Construction in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117937_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57.14 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 13-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Ekrababu Quarter, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad
This tender, reference number 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is for the renovation and construction of the Primary School Ekrababu Quarter, located in Block Dhanbad, District Dhanbad. The work is classified under Civil Works - Buildings and has an estimated tender value of ₹57,13,800. The project is expected to be completed within 150 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,300, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and any corrigendums, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Fatehpur, Block Tundi, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
01-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Bhuiyanawatand, Block Purvi Tundi, Dist...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category