| Tender Title | Primary School Renovation and Construction in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117893_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 01-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Bhuiyanawatand, Block Purvi Tundi, Dist. Dhanbad
This tender, reference number 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an Open Tender invited by the E.E., BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the comprehensive renovation and construction of the Primary School Bhuiyanawatand, located in Block Purvi Tundi, District Dhanbad. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹97,10,100, with a specified work period of 240 days. A crucial component of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,94,300, which is a fixed amount and not subject to exemption. The tender fee is set at ₹10,000, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the SE, BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Further details regarding the tender can be found in the NIT Tender Notice document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and other associated documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category