| Tender Title | Dhanbad RCC Drain and PCC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_118043_26 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.10 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,208 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain From Near Kc Girls High School To Laxmaniya More Near Gopinath Hotel And Rcc Culvert Near Toys Shop And Laxmaniya More And Pcc Road From Kc Girls High School To Near Marwari High School Jharia And Different Locations In
This tender, reference number DMC/25/2026-27, issued by the Municipal Commissioner, MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD, for the UDD Secretary, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the comprehensive "Construction of RCC Drain from near KC girls high school to laxmaniya more near Gopinath hotel and RCC culvert near toys shop and laxmaniya more and PCC Road from KC girls high school to near marwari high school Jharia and different locations in". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹37,10,384 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 180 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,208, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, payable online. The tender fee is ₹10,000, also payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the same address as the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders should note that this is a single-cover tender process, and a digital submission of the duly filled and signed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is required. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain And Drain..read more
Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From From Tisra Talab To Joria Via..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. New Bank Colony Gali N...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category