Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited under the Department of Atomic Energy (MinistryState: PMO), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7774367, seeks proposals for the supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant (Q3). The tender is open from August 28, 2026, 3:17 PM, and closes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 20 units, to be delivered to the Jaduguda office. Interested bidders are encouraged to submit their applications within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply for 250 Units..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat..read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust Supplies..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

WD-40 Anti-Rust Spray Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply for 250 Units...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for...read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust Supplies...read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

WD-40 Anti-Rust Spray Supply for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More