| Tender Title | WD-40 Anti-Rust Spray Supply for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973559, is being issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a Government of India Undertaking under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the supply of ANTI RUST SPRAY (SPECIAL PURPOSE) specifically the WD-40 Brand in 420ML CAN packing. A total quantity of 80 units is required. The bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and will conclude on 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is NFL Panipat, located at 132106 National Fertilizers Limited, Gohana Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132106.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust Supplies..read more
Supply of Anti-Set Off Spray Powder for Municipal Council Kotma..read more
Procurement of Belzona 8311 Multi-purpose Penetrant Lubricant and Anti-Seizing Spray..read more
Supply of Diverse Fertilizers for Agricultural Research and Development..read more
Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category