| Tender Title | Supply of Anti-Set Off Spray Powder for Municipal Council Kotma | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941334 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description, issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh, specifically through the Municipal Council Kotma, presents an opportunity to supply **anti-set off spray powder (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7941334**, is open for submission from **20-08-2026 at 2:22 PM** and closes on **19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The procurement requires a total quantity of **30,000 units** and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of **₹15,000**. This tender is hosted by E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh, with the office located at 484334 Near Bus Stand Kotma. The dated notice is **20-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Dental Supplies and Kits for CRPF Composite Hospital..read more
Procurement of Belzona 8311 Multi-purpose Penetrant Lubricant and Anti-Seizing Spray..read more
WD-40 Anti-Rust Spray Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Public Health Sanitation Chemicals and Larvicides for Gorakhpur..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category