Supply of Essential Dental Supplies and Kits for CRPF Composite Hospital Guwahati

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Dental Supplies and Kits for CRPF Composite Hospital Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915190Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Dental Supplies and Kits for CRPF Composite Hospital Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915190
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically from the Composite Hospital in Amerigog, Guwahati, Assam, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915190, presents an urgent requirement for a comprehensive supply of dental items. The procurement encompasses a significant quantity of 357 units, categorized under "POWDER DENTAL ITEMS SPRAY COTTON SOLUTION JELLY KIT." This tender opens for bids on August 31, 2026, at 1:30 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Central Armed Police Forces, through the Dte. Genl. office, seeks reputable suppliers capable of delivering these essential medical provisions to support their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appendix_a_2026-08-13-16-26-43_8975fc059052f557d9152dfb4af3ee42.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1f2f8411-fffe-4d45-82851787291119344_igchgty@gmail.com.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of 20 Bedded Hospital (presently Used As..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of 20 Bedded Hospital (presently Used...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More