| Tender Title | Procurement of Belzona 8311 Multi-purpose Penetrant Lubricant and Anti-Seizing Spray | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy and under the aegis of the Ministry of State (PMO), is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of Belzona 8311 (NATO Fluid) Multi-purpose Penetrant, Lubrication, and Anti-Seizing Spray. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946066, is being conducted by the Kakrapar Gujarat Site, located at KAPS Plant Site, Po Anumala, District Tapi, Gujarat. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 1:48 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. We are seeking to acquire a total quantity of 50 units of this specialized industrial product, which is crucial for various maintenance and operational requirements within our facilities. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical item, adhering to the specified tender timeline and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
WD-40 Anti-Rust Spray Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Anti-Set Off Spray Powder for Municipal Council Kotma..read more
Supply of Belzona Repair and Protection Materials for UPRVUNL Thermal Power..read more
Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more
Supply of HLP 68 Oil, Dot 3 Brake Fluid, and Multi-Purpose..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category