| Tender Title | Supply of HLP 68 Oil, Dot 3 Brake Fluid, and Multi-Purpose Grease for Ai Airport Services Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971539 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by **Ai Airport Services Limited**, a prominent organization under the **Ministry of Civil Aviation**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971539**, pertains to the procurement of **HLP 68 Oil, Dot 3 500 ML Brake Oil, and Multi Purpose Grease**. A total quantity of **2717 units** of these essential items is required. The bidding period will commence on **August 28, 2026, at 3:12 PM** and will conclude on **September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. Ai Airport Services Limited, with its registered address at 600043 AI AIRPORT SERVICE LIMITED GSD STORE AUC COMPLEX PALLAVARAM CANTONMENT CHENNAI-600043 TAMIL NADU, and its Head Office located at Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi, invites eligible and experienced suppliers to submit their competitive bids for the supply of these critical maintenance materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Lubricants, Fluids, and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Border Road..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Lubricant and Fluid Procurement: SAE-30, Power Steering, Gear, Brake..read more
Procurement of Belzona 8311 Multi-purpose Penetrant Lubricant and Anti-Seizing Spray..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited: Industrial Oil and Grease Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category