| Tender Title | Hindustan Copper Limited: Industrial Oil and Grease Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is issuing a tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960754) for the supply of **602 units** of **oil and grease**. This opportunity is being managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office, with the bidding period commencing on **25-08-2026 at 3:50 PM** and closing on **15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to engage with Hindustan Copper Limited on this critical procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Lube Oil ENKLO-68 Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more
Supply of LGEP25 Mineral Oil Grease for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more
Supply of HLP 68 Oil, Dot 3 Brake Fluid, and Multi-Purpose..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category