Indian Army Procurement of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of critical Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862697, is being undertaken by the Indian Army. The tender period commences on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 4507 units of Anti-Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and submission guidelines will be provided within the complete tender documentation. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for the Indian Army, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to review all tender documents thoroughly to ensure compliance with all stipulated conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_anti_2026-07-31-19-52-16_908f542b097fa8705bfe5da679f077b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9819538.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693086.pdf
  • Document
    ATCAnti_97c4c496-4749-47d1-975a1785509666169_Pradeep_202.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More